Florida Staff

fl region.jpg
2017 Fall Staff Time - FL Region at the YL Service Center, CO
Frank Ivey  Regional Director
Valerie Cooper  Regional Initiatives Coordinator
Janeen Sara  Regional Administrator
Patricia Gray Executive Assistance to Regional Director

 
Abby Acree, Area Director, Ocala/Marion Co.
Abby Magill, Assoc. Area Director, Southside Jax
Adler Corvil, College Director, FAMU Tallahassee
Alissa Holcomb, College Director, USF Tampa
Alyssa Beaubien, College Director, FSU Tallahassee
Andy Ward, Staff Associate, Spacecoast
Ben Swanson,  College Director, UNF Jacksonville
Bill Loy, Area Director, Lee County
Blue Cofer, Staff Associate, Bradenton
Brittany Taylor, Staff Associate, Palm Beach Co
Chris Bretton, Area Director, N. St. Johns Co
Chris Storms, Area Director, Seminole Co 
Christin Masters, Area Director, Polk Co
Christian Jones, Area Director, Spacecoast
Cole Nones, Staff Associate, Clay Co
Courtney Cotrone,  Area Director, Bradenton
Courtney Lancaster, Associate Regional Director, S. FL - Naples
Daniel Binette,  Direct Ministry, Fernandina Bch
 
David Bast, Assoc. Regional Director, NEFL- Jax
David Muir,  Assoc Regional Director, Central FL - Orlando
Dana Menz, Staff Associate, Southwest Orlando
Ed Ross, Area Director, Jacksonville 
Emily Johnson, Assoc. Area Director, Bradenton
Erica Zeilman, Staff Associate, Jacksonville
Gabby Oosthuizen, Staff Associate, DeLand
Haley Huckabee, Staff Associate, Heart of Orlando
Hannah Fossette, Staff Associate, Putnam Co
Jason Chavara Area Director, DeLand
Jennifer Candia, Staff Associate, Port Charlotte
Jill Lockhart, Assoc Area Director, New Tampa
Joel Kennedy, Area Director, Tallahassee
Jordan Whitmarsh, YoungLives Coord., Jax
Josh Acree, Staff Associate, Ocala/Marion Co
Josh Hankins,  Area Director, North Tampa
Keenan Crowley, Staff Assocaite, Seminole Co Capernaum
Kelly Potilechio,  College Director, FGCU Naples
Kelsey Cobb,  Area Director, East Manatee
KT McWilliams, Area Director, Martin Co
Les Comee,  Associate Regional Director
Lexi Hayob, Area Director, SW Orlando
Melissa Brooks, Staff Associate, South Tampa
Mickey Lopez, Area Developer, Miami
Miranda Bilello, Staff Associate, Naples
Mike DeLisle Staff Associate, Seminole - St. Pete
Naudia O'Steen, Staff Associate, New Smyrna 
Patti Millican, YoungLives Coord., Clay Co.
Phil Dante, Area Director, Sarasota
Rachel Halley, Staff Associate - Capernaum, Orlando
Rob Tolley, Assoc Regional Director, Greater Tampa Bay
Robert Morris, Regional Initiatives Coord., Jax
Russell Johnson,  Area Director, Tampa ME
Ruth Ann Steen, Area Director, St. Augustine
Ryan Campbell, Staff Associate, Orlando
Savannah Zook, Staff Associate, Gainesville
Sam Coleman,  MC&U Divisional Coord.​
Shelby Hoovler, Staff Associate, N. Tampa
Stephanie VanDyke, Area Director, Clay Co
Tamra Roland, College Director, UCF Orlando
Taylor Anne Jones, Staff Associate, Gainesville
Tiffany Brown, Staff Associate, Largo - Pinellas
Tim Carley,  Area Director, Palm Beach County
Tom Parker, Area Director, Charlotte Harbor
Tori Johnson, Staff Associate, Seminole Co
Trail Martin, Area Director, Largo - Pinellas
Trey Fritz, Staff Associate, Gainesville
Turner Eleazer, Area Director, South Tampa
Zac West,  Area Director, Central Jacksonville



 


Address

Young Life Florida Region | PO Box 23293 Jacksonville, FL 32241-3293

Phone: (813) 777-3090