Florida Staff

fl region.jpg
2017 Fall Staff Time - FL Region at the YL Service Center, CO
Frank Ivey  Regional Director
Valerie Cooper  Regional Initiatives Coordinator
Janeen Sara  Regional Administrator
Patricia Gray Executive Assistance to Regional Dir

 
Abby Acree Area Director, Ocala/Marion Co.
Abby Magill NEFL Metro Admin and Direct Ministry Southside Jax
Alexis Freedman Staff Associate, Heart of Orlando
Alissa Holcomb College Director, USF Tampa
Alyssa Beaubien College Director, FSU Tallahassee
Andy Davenport Area Director, Gainesville
Andy Ward Staff Associate, Spacecoast
Ben Swanson  College Director, YLC UNF
Bill Loy  Area Director, Lee County
Brittany Taylor  Staff Associate, Palm Beach County
Chas Jordan Staff Associate, Charlotte Harbor
Chris Storms Area Director, Seminole Co
Christian Jones Staff Associate, Orlando
Courtney Cotrone  Area Director, Bradenton
Courtney Lancaster Associate Regional Director, Naples
Daniel Binette  Direct Ministry, Fernandina Beach
David Bast  Associate Regional Director, Jacksonville
David Muir  Area Director, Heart of Orlando
Dana Menz Staff Associate, Southwest Orlando
Ed Ross Area Director, Jacksonville Urban
Emily Johnson  Assoc. Area Director, Bradenton
Haley Huckabee Staff Associate, Heart of Orlando
Jason Chavara   Area Director, DeLand
Jennifer Candia Staff Associate, Port Charlotte
Jill Lockhart Associate Area Director, New Tampa
Joel Kennedy Area Director, Tallahassee
Jordan Whitmarsh, YoungLives Coord., Jacksonville
Josh Acree Staff Associate, Ocala/Marion Co
Josh Hankins  Area Director, North Tampa
Keenan Crowley Staff Assocaite, Seminole Capernaum
Kelly Potilechio  Staff Associate, YLC FGCU
Kelsey Cobb  Area Director, East Manatee
Kenny Nollan  Metro Director, Orlando
KT McWilliams Area Director, Martin Co
Les Comee  Associate Regional Director
Lexi Hayob  Staff Associate, SW Orlando
MaryClyde Peacock Staff Associate, Central Jacksonville
Melissa Brooks Staff Associate, South Tampa
Mike DeLisle Staff Associate, Seminole
Patti Millican YoungLives Coord., Clay Co.
Phil Dante, Area Director
Regan House Staff Associate, Gainesville
Rob Tolley Associate Regional Director, Tampa
Robert Morris Regional Initiatives Coord., Jacksonville
Russell Johnson  Area Director, Tampa Urban
Sam Coleman  MC&U Divisional Coord.​
Terrence Cole Staff Associate, Ybor
Tiffany Brown, Staff Associate, Largo
Tim Carley  Area Director, Palm Beach County
Tom Parker  Area Director, Charlotte Harbor
Tori Johnson Staff Associate, Seminole Co
Turner Eleazer Area Director, South Tampa
Zac West  Area Director, Clay County​

 


Address

Young Life Florida Region | PO Box 23293 Jacksonville, FL 32241-3293

Phone: (813) 777-3090